Tuesday, January 29, 2013

The Wedding Dinners

Everything comes together and my life gets more and more interesting nowadays (without exam lah!). Just a brief one because I still have revision with me. 

I attended a wedding dinner of a Sabah friend and at the same time my boyfie's BB brother. Though half duty half dining with me, but I have already contented to see him beside =)

The little cute girl with me at the wedding dinner. If you wonder who is she that always capture photo with me, let me clarify you she is my boss' daughter who likes to play with me around. Hyperactive but cute! Also, can consider mui mui.

The next day is the wedding of my boyfie's sister. We have been busy for the whole day but at least I am better than him who was rushing the video for the wedding night. Oh dear looks little more chubby now, I like that!! ^^ Proudly present the work of his & teammates, Moment Delight.

The door clashing session is mad funny. Haha.. Have a look!! Wishing the couple happy ever after ;))

Cinematographer: Dave Goh, Daniel Lim, Cheng Khai

Thursday, January 24, 2013

Back to the Life Happening

The thing I like to do the most ESPECIALLY during final revision week is the thing that suppose can be done only when you have free time but I always and pian-piannnnn and never fail to act in the opposite way XD Ya, updating blog is one of the things ;))))

I actually don't quite like to expose to the public what have been carried out with me recently because I do not even know who have accessed to my blog, seen my life happening and pictures. I thought to lock my blog as a mean of internal control (zzz study too much). However, this will cause inconvenience to some people especially those who do not have a blogger account. So, I will just leave it public. Well, think the positive side, at least it will be easier for me to do advertising here, if any. HaHaHa.

And I decide to remove the so-called "friend" (we don't actually know or see each other in real life or we don't actually contact) of my facebook. If you are one of them, I'm so sorry for that >.<

I met with 2 of my best friends before the semester ends. One of the places we visit is the newly opened ice dessert shop named Big Bowl the City of Ice 大碗公冰城. It is located few shops away from well known Melaka Capitol Satay Celup.

My overall "utility" is not that high. I prefer Ice Town 冰临城下 located at Kota Laksamana somehow. The environment is so much better than here (sorry Big Bowl the City of Ice). Some more Ice Town provides Taiwan foods, western foods and some drinks. I like the ice dessert there more too.

Anyway, the dessert here is quite okay also lar, it depends on what kind of ice dessert you order. This is 绵绵冰, but I like 雪花冰 better. They are 2 different ice desserts ok! By the way, if you want to come here, come with a gang, try the main attraction (the 30times size of big bowl ice). I heard that if 2 persons can manage to finish the big bowl ice, they will free one for you. HaHa siao, medical fees also not enough lol ;D

Haha. No cosmetic on my face ok. I don't like to apply any foundation or bb cream. The cell of my face will suffocate can! Some more if applied, it's more like a mask than the real you. It is just me who don't like so no offence to the pretties who like to put the make up on the faces.


May our good friendship will be sustained even after we graduate especially the one who go one year faster than us. To another best friend of mine, though we don't meet often and take photo, your place in my heart is still stable ok!  Haha..

AhPa Pre-wedding STD

Different theme of prewedding Save-the-Date video presented by Moment Delight haha so cute!

Not syok enough???? Wait for the final part lar after their actual wedding! Haha..

Do you have any theme you like? ^____^

Saturday, January 12, 2013

Quick Quick

Been some time not writing already, just can't stop working on the never ending tasks. Anyway, my blogging mood has suddenly rose so ya. Here I am. Before that, today is the birthday of my late best friend. Happy birthday pink lady, I still remember. I am going to bed soon, a quick one JOM.

Like I said, never ending job. I didn't really having fun without any worry but these are what carried with me recently.

Hanging around with new homestay. Yesh! When you go outstation and if you hope to find a place that having a home feel, "home away from home". Don't hesitate, Calanthe Artisan Loft is just nice for you. The location is pretty awesome. It locates very near to Jonker Street, and you can even explore to Red House like you wish. Then, it is near to 2 shopping malls, Dataran Pahlawan & Mahkota Parade. Natural whole house concept, and car porch is provided. Can place 4 cars!!

The kitchen with living organism specially designed by the owners of homestay.

The corridor. Yeap yeap, all are about art. You like art?????

You scare hot? Aircond for you in the AV room! A good place for family to gather together.

We had a nice BBQ Christmas present exchange night at here. Weli weli good ^^

For more info, refer to THIS ok? If you wish to contact Calanthe Artisan Loft, go HERE.

I was 21. Yea "was", now no more @@ 21 years old, party here and there. Alright not forgetting to invite me before the year ended. Spot me???? Haha!

A Christmas morning spent at CLAC Church. Feliz Navidad!

Besides all these kinda events, part of my leisure time being used to follow Moment Delight works. Their main job is on the cinematography and photography of Wedding. SDE (Same Day Edit) or full day. I say MAIN job, not the only job ok ;P They capture for event too. I attach here with a video of theirs. Any person, your friend, your relatives, your employer, your employees, your lecturer, your student or YOUSELF want to marry, you may consider Moment Delight ya!

Apart from the electronic works, they do a handmade CD cover for your wedding. See the value-added work. Worth the value of money. Haha. Highly recommend ^^

Their most recent work is about capturing the Song Composing Night held by the CLS (Chinese Language Society) of MMU. Don't you want to have this kind of gorgeous picture? You will definitely be touched if you are one of the characters inside.

Heart itches? Common, don't hesitate. Hahaha.

Before I sign off and before I forget, here's the big contribution made by Moment Delight to NSQ Melaka. If you don't love camp, watch this. It will change your point of view ^^

Lol it seems like I am promoting more than updating my current life.
Au revoir. Oyasuminasai!