Monday, September 26, 2011

My Brother Graduates!

I have one last paper on Wednesday. I didn't touch my blog due to final exam then my visitors also drop drop drop drop drop. Lol result don't drop weh CHOY! I extend the interesting one lar then, next post okie? Patient patient. Aha..~

My brother has graduated officially at last!!!!! :D

We sisters have a photo with him ^^

Dream too much. I haven't graduate yet you already obtain your certificate.

This is the real one =)Blue, engineer!

Don't play play, my ahma has one also ;P

Theirs purple colour, my school's is in dark blue! I can't wait to wear!! Hhhaha.. Human human, why are you so dilemma? We always hope for something we need to wait suppose to reach soon yet when the time comes, we wish so much how if could we turn back time.

So, just enjoy and wait. Don't rush =]

 Congratulations kor! ^^

Sunday, September 18, 2011

First Panorama

My first try on the panorama

Epic fail =(

Second try, succeed! :D

My weakness is still on the brightness & contrast of the picture. Oh colour of the image as well hmm!

Nothing for me to write now. I'm currently revising for the final purpose. Omg tomorrow 2 subjects! Be right back, stay tuned stay tuned. You won't regret =D

Tuesday, September 13, 2011

Eric & Lydia 11/9/11

Our friend, Lydia's once in a lifetime big day!

:: 7am in the morning ::

Heng dai, brothers! Eat eat eat, energy is required to help bridegroom.

Sisters! Brothers, you will be tortured ;]

First of all, underpant for brothers!

Add ahhhh add add add. Egg + wax gourd water + lime powder + (I don't know what else, janji a lot)
:: Disgusting > < ::

Wasabi for brothers to brush teeth!

Chilli padi & wasabi mooncakes for brothers……

Pretty bride is ready! =D

They reached!

The door is locked!

First challenge : Cabut ahhhh xD

Eating banana……

Get signatures from neighbours & passerby...


Some of the sisters are inside. Not bad ma at least I still have a photo of mine haha..

:: Continue ::

He gets her =)

One more family member added!

Sista! Partial……

Wish them to grow old together joyfully. Happy Wedding!

Monday, September 12, 2011

Last Day of the M.A.F Season

The moment I woke up today, I actually intended to cancel all plans but it came to thoroughly fail! when they asked and invited me again face to face. Honest speaking, the main reason of "plan cancellation" thought is still the significant matter that puzzles me. Hence, I decided to throw everything and let the plan to go on, just for replacing the thing carrying on my mind temporary.

We didn't go far away, instead, just a short walk because it seemed like going to rain but sweat, no raining at last. The video of our dancing isn't ready yet. After enjoying all the foods and drinks, we sat down to have some random talks…… I don't know what we were doing because I also don't know why I do not know zzz.

Being caught emo > <

Cute! Both my sisters and me look like his daughter while standing beside this suppose-to-be-smaller-than-us guy! @@


 Happy Mid-Autumn Festival =)

P/s : Sudah over, exceeds 12am liao.

Friday, September 9, 2011

The System & Cheque

Ok before I start my article today, please do me a favor please~~~~~ Feeling like helping my friend to make it to top 5 and he is now in top 6. Top 5 can win a lump sum of money. Alot!!

Like >>> Saya suka M'sia (icon below profile picture) >>> Top 10 videos >>> Chai Chun Khiong >>> Vote (Saya suka)

Vote everyday haha. Until this coming Monday (12th Sept 2011) only, don't want everyday then vote one time also good what. Very easy only mahh help lar help lar pleaseeeeeeeeeee. TOLONG! :D 日行一善 ^^

My Uni seriously need to improve a lot on their system. Can plurk my hair until like bald head sitting in front of computer for 5 hours with none of the subject get registered and then only informed us that it will be postponed to this morning. Ouhnoman make people to wake up early next morning to do the registration but again with the same problem, I am wrong, should be, even worse than yesterday hhahhaha.

I don't even care already, just go to bed continue my sleeping. My elder sister then take over, together work with my best friend after 3hours later. No worry lar, never have to go mad just because the timetable is different with what you previously planned. There's a reason behind why you couldn't get, maybe that class' lecturer is not good! Lol.

So tomorrow for those's turn to register, be well prepared. You may need to wait until the fastest 1 hour to get succeed unless you are lucky enough because my school system is ALWAYS that bad though they have done maintenance. Konon.

"Yoh why your line (M'sia) is so bad one~~~" —— From nasi lemak 2.0

Hhhhahhahahaha damn funny. Many hidden messages inside, lol bravo the movie BAGUS SEKALI! Very funny lar go watch, worth! Support local movie :D Okay I rate 9.5/10! ^^

PEOPLE!!!!! I receive a letter with a cheque attached on it from Nuffnang!! Weee buahaha. My first earnings =D Terima kasih to youuuuu who help me to click the advertisements and please continue your effort haha. Ok? Okla nod head, xie xieeeeeeeee ^^

Thursday, September 8, 2011

500 Arhats

For the first time we had task free outing, our driver is so bravo his driving skills & speeds that our journey had got shorten by half. However, we still do social interaction and learning for society future benefit though it was just simply fun.

We reached there with empty stomach so definitely first station is none than MAKAN. Slurrppp!

Full House! The foods are just do not worth hhahaha well hmm, they sell for environment actually. Why no 10% discount? I see J-Card holder can have 10% deduction wor the writer lies or you? @@ Oklar the staff aren't bad, keep going!

Too bad no girl, a little more to go perfect! Next, KLCC! Sad case cry, book exhibition finished no more and that's the purpose we went there -___- Instead of going around shopping, most of the people chose to enter Petrosains. It was 8 years back since the last time I went, good that I see some improvement but bad luck, some instruments or objects are under maintenance, one of them is helicopter!

Who is this? I mean the one at the right @@ I cannot recognise history character. The one at the left however, he seems like having constipation problem HAHHAHA...

Whysofat. Mining! Quite exciting and is the real shovel (from Google) exactly same as this fake one? That's pretty easy! I can handle it well in less than 3 minutes =D

My sister is always the cute one in the picture! Is experiencing high level earthquake that enjoyable? Disaster free citizen like Malaysian, we are funny, people see earthquake as a disaster yet because we never experience before so we are exciting to try on it  #.# Ouh choy!

Look at her again! :D Being fooled~~~ Cannon POM!

There's a pulse rate testing instrument, I am quite curious how does it work. I forgot to capture the instrument, ah! Mine beats 60+ per second but my friends told me theirs 100+ per second! I thought I am abnormal until I get this information :

Ehhem you all abnormal OK! ;P I actually tried to think my bf to test any effect shows. I imagined his face, his smiling, the rest next time continue. Amazingly my heart beats raised to 80 ❤ then I let go my hands already.

Our tickets! Don't need to count I tell you straight, 9 people. Why now only I realise less one ticket @@

Not staying for long, we rushed to The Mines for the 500 Arhats Buddhist Heritage Expo 五百罗汉佛教文物展. All are in gold. "No Photo!" T___T "We have professional photographer ^____________^" Seriously professional I was amazed by the photos taken, that's the boundary I want to reach. Haha. Dreaming -___- Anyway, not cheap. Otherwise, I wanted to have a picture with the Arhats that has the fate with me. Let me tell you! I am quite surprise for the Arhat I got out of 500 Arhats is our Buddha's grandfather haha 狮子颊尊者. There's an advice for me : "做好事不能少我一人,做坏事不能多我一人"……

Can't take photo actually. “做坏事不能多我一人” > < Those gold colour things are the arhats (罗汉). 

There's a century God table, made from Millenary trees. It is placed in front of an Arhat called 师子臆尊者. The mystical thing is that the table will spin or rotate to the left or right when you ask the arhat. Yes? To the right and left for "no". The precondition is that you have to eat vegetarian for at least 3 days or the table will move unless you have the fate with the Arhat though you do not eat vegetarian. Seriously no lying the table will rotate! I saw the happenings by my naked eyes standing near to a master who was asking questions.

The wishing trees cantik! That's all for internal capture, don't want to break rules more. The fact is I'd broken it -____- However, we are still allowed to take picture outside the exhibition! Bad, my digital camera > < OK start to prefer dear's camera already after so much of sticking with it @@

Last station again we flee to Cyber MMU to join their buddhist society potluck! Yummeh~~ Save money for dinner huh?! XD

Two presidents! One for Malacca campus one for Cyber. Standing that one, 客串 hhhhahhahaa.. Nola he is our kind, responsible and helpful Exco, double Liang! =D

Hello long time no seeee Cyber Buddhist Society Exco!

The girls who joined minus me from picture. Sad. Copy and paste my head beside my sister xD Sickening > <

This is seriously qian da.

Gift from them! Nice idea, made just from 5 circles =)